Estimated Value: $133,872 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W 14th St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $150,718, approximately $135 per square foot. 208 W 14th St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $7,630 | $1,860 | $5,770 |
| 2024 | $307 | $6,760 | $1,700 | $5,060 |
| 2023 | $307 | $6,760 | $1,700 | $5,060 |
| 2022 | $307 | $6,760 | $1,700 | $5,060 |
| 2021 | $307 | $6,760 | $1,700 | $5,060 |
| 2020 | $297 | $6,460 | $1,700 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $412 | $8,970 | $1,700 | $7,270 |
| 2018 | $407 | $8,970 | $1,700 | $7,270 |
| 2017 | $397 | $8,990 | $1,590 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $400 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map