Estimated Value: $54,558 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W 4th St, Bowen, IL 62316 and is currently estimated at $89,890. 208 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $831 | $22,318 | $1,356 | $20,962 |
| 2023 | $831 | $21,099 | $1,282 | $19,817 |
| 2022 | $748 | $18,200 | $1,106 | $17,094 |
| 2021 | $393 | $16,050 | $975 | $15,075 |
| 2020 | $329 | $15,127 | $919 | $14,208 |
| 2019 | $707 | $14,758 | $897 | $13,861 |
| 2018 | $749 | $15,246 | $927 | $14,319 |
| 2017 | $751 | $15,246 | $927 | $14,319 |
| 2015 | $710 | $13,757 | $837 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $710 | $14,213 | $786 | $13,427 |
| 2012 | $710 | $14,213 | $786 | $13,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map