Estimated Value: $46,048 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E 4th St, Bowen, IL 62316 and is currently estimated at $86,016. 107 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Doris M Smith
Bought by
Perry Karrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Karrie L | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $913 | $18,439 | $1,518 | $16,921 |
| 2023 | $913 | $17,431 | $1,435 | $15,996 |
| 2022 | $847 | $15,036 | $1,238 | $13,798 |
| 2021 | $566 | $13,261 | $1,092 | $12,169 |
| 2020 | $518 | $12,498 | $1,029 | $11,469 |
| 2019 | $500 | $12,193 | $1,004 | $11,189 |
| 2018 | $534 | $12,596 | $1,037 | $11,559 |
| 2017 | $536 | $12,596 | $1,037 | $11,559 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,366 | $936 | $10,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,521 | $879 | $10,642 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,521 | $879 | $10,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map