Estimated Value: $350,000 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $495,994. 2080 Boonville Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Tanaka Catherine L
Bought by
Tanaka Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Tanaka Catherine L
Bought by
Tanaka Catherine L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanaka Catherine L | -- | None Available | |
| Tanaka Catherine L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $296,656 | $46,946 | $249,710 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $285,138 | $45,124 | $240,014 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $279,548 | $44,240 | $235,308 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $274,068 | $43,373 | $230,695 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $271,259 | $42,929 | $228,330 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $267,941 | $42,087 | $225,854 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $262,728 | $41,262 | $221,466 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $257,617 | $40,453 | $217,164 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $252,606 | $39,660 | $212,946 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $248,844 | $39,065 | $209,779 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $244,009 | $38,300 | $205,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map