Estimated Value: $606,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Boonville Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $660,925, approximately $362 per square foot. 2100 Boonville Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Garrett Andrea J
Bought by
Mathias Joshua and Mott Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,800
Outstanding Balance
$471,655
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Houweling Lora Lynn Gabriel and Gabriel Shirley Ann
Bought by
Garrett Vernon L and Garrett Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Mccann Michael E and Mccann Carol J
Bought by
Gabriel Lora Lynn and Gabriel Shiley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Mccann Michael E and Mccann Carol J
Bought by
Mccann Michael E and Mccann Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Mccann Michael E
Bought by
Mccann Michael E and Mccann Carol J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Joshua | $582,000 | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Garrett Vernon L | $499,000 | Fidelity | |
| Gabriel Lora Lynn | $425,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co Of M | |
| Mccann Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Mccann Michael E | -- | Redwood Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathias Joshua | $523,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Vernon L | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Lora Lynn | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,565 | $629,973 | $243,546 | $386,427 |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $524,535 | $210,235 | $314,300 |
| 2022 | $6,313 | $514,251 | $206,113 | $308,138 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $504,169 | $202,072 | $302,097 |
| 2020 | $5,573 | $442,170 | $166,464 | $275,706 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $433,500 | $163,200 | $270,300 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $425,000 | $160,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $200,476 | $100,238 | $100,238 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $196,546 | $98,273 | $98,273 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $193,594 | $96,797 | $96,797 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $189,804 | $94,902 | $94,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map