2080 Caldicott Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Caldicott Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $273,654, approximately $211 per square foot. 2080 Caldicott Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Stigberg Carl E and Stigberg Bernadine M
Bought by
Foster Ruth Anne and The Stigberg Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Ruth Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $138,000 | $10,400 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $138,000 | $10,400 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $36 | $138,000 | $10,400 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $138,000 | $10,400 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $138,000 | $10,400 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $138,000 | $10,400 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $138,000 | $10,400 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $138,000 | $10,400 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map