2080 Clover St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Clover St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $723,284, approximately $675 per square foot. 2080 Clover St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Willingham Jennifer and Willingham Richard
Bought by
Willingham Richard and Willingham Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,230
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Montante Barvara
Bought by
Dionne Jennifer and Willingham Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Leary Amber and Leary Paul J
Bought by
Montante Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willingham Richard | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Dionne Jennifer | $420,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Montante Barbara | $229,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willingham Richard | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Dionne Jennifer | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dionne Jennifer | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montante Barbara | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $551,664 | $358,586 | $193,078 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $540,848 | $351,555 | $189,293 |
| 2023 | $6,263 | $530,244 | $344,662 | $185,582 |
| 2022 | $6,241 | $519,848 | $337,904 | $181,944 |
| 2021 | $6,199 | $509,655 | $331,278 | $178,377 |
| 2020 | $6,073 | $504,431 | $327,882 | $176,549 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $494,541 | $321,453 | $173,088 |
| 2018 | $5,750 | $484,845 | $315,150 | $169,695 |
| 2017 | $5,257 | $442,000 | $287,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $422,000 | $274,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $4,553 | $393,000 | $255,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $371,000 | $241,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map