2080 Dwight Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Dwight Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $987,487, approximately $419 per square foot. 2080 Dwight Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Ramos Gemma P and Estate Of Luis C Ramos
Bought by
Ramos Gemma P and The Ramos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Ramos Luis C and Ramos Gemma P
Bought by
Ramos Luis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Luis C and Ramos Gemma P
Bought by
Ramos Luis C and Ramos Gemma P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Ramos Luis R
Bought by
Ramos Luis C and Ramos Gemma P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Ramos Luis C
Bought by
Ramos Luis C and Ramos Gemma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,900
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Gemma P | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Luis C | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Luis C | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Luis C | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ramos Luis C | $14,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramos Luis C | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $264,177 | $66,020 | $198,157 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $258,998 | $64,726 | $194,272 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $253,920 | $63,457 | $190,463 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $248,942 | $62,213 | $186,729 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $244,061 | $60,993 | $183,068 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $241,560 | $60,368 | $181,192 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $236,825 | $59,185 | $177,640 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $232,182 | $58,025 | $174,157 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $227,631 | $56,888 | $170,743 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $223,169 | $55,773 | $167,396 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $219,819 | $54,936 | $164,883 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $215,515 | $53,861 | $161,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map