2080 Feather River Blvd Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $219,395 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Feather River Blvd, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $334,798, approximately $365 per square foot. 2080 Feather River Blvd is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $44,673 | $27,693 | $16,980 |
| 2023 | $786 | $42,940 | $26,618 | $16,322 |
| 2022 | $761 | $42,099 | $26,097 | $16,002 |
| 2021 | $743 | $41,275 | $25,586 | $15,689 |
| 2020 | $739 | $40,853 | $25,324 | $15,529 |
| 2019 | $723 | $40,053 | $24,828 | $15,225 |
| 2018 | $738 | $39,269 | $24,342 | $14,927 |
| 2017 | $719 | $38,500 | $23,865 | $14,635 |
| 2016 | $711 | $37,747 | $23,398 | $14,349 |
| 2015 | $697 | $37,181 | $23,047 | $14,134 |
| 2014 | $687 | $36,454 | $22,596 | $13,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map