2080 Ulysses St Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Ulysses St, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $451,256, approximately $276 per square foot. 2080 Ulysses St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Rio Calaveras Elementary School, George W. Bush Elementary School, and Valentine Peyton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Suarez Fernando G and Suarez Cecilia S
Bought by
Suarez Karl Heinsley S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,621
Outstanding Balance
$173,315
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Symphony Homes
Bought by
Suarez Fernando G and Suarez Cecilia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,265
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Karl Heinsley S | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Suarez Fernando G | $136,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Karl Heinsley S | $217,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Fernando G | $129,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $237,895 | $67,967 | $169,928 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $233,232 | $66,635 | $166,597 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $228,660 | $65,329 | $163,331 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $224,178 | $64,049 | $160,129 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $219,784 | $62,794 | $156,990 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $217,532 | $62,151 | $155,381 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $213,268 | $60,933 | $152,335 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $209,088 | $59,739 | $149,349 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $204,989 | $58,568 | $146,421 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $200,970 | $57,420 | $143,550 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $197,952 | $56,558 | $141,394 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map