5505 Zaca Ln Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Zaca Ln, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $448,253, approximately $275 per square foot. 5505 Zaca Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Rio Calaveras Elementary School, George W. Bush Elementary School, and Valentine Peyton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Mayeda Victor J
Bought by
Mayeda Victor J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Mayeda Barbara
Bought by
Mayeda Victor J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Mayeda Victor J and Mayeda Barbara E
Bought by
Mayeda Victor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayeda Victor J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mayeda Victor J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mayeda Victor J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mayeda Victor J | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Mayeda Victor J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $231,546 | $69,323 | $162,223 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $227,007 | $67,964 | $159,043 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $222,557 | $66,632 | $155,925 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $218,194 | $65,326 | $152,868 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $213,917 | $64,046 | $149,871 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $211,725 | $63,390 | $148,335 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $207,575 | $62,148 | $145,427 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $203,506 | $60,930 | $142,576 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $199,517 | $59,736 | $139,781 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $195,605 | $58,564 | $137,041 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map