20800 Standing Rock Ave Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20800 Standing Rock Ave, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $419,775, approximately $237 per square foot. 20800 Standing Rock Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phoenix Academy, Granite Hills High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hoody Brian and Hudson Andreana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,113
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Imp Arlene T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Burch Coy
Bought by
Imp Arlene T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Burch Coy
Bought by
Burch Coy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Imp Arlene T
Bought by
Burch Coy and Imp Arlene T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Burch Coy
Bought by
Burch Coy and Imp Arlene T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Burch Coy
Bought by
Burch Coy and Imp Arlene T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Jones Sharon L
Bought by
Burch Coy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Chittenden Paula W
Bought by
Jones Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,400
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoody Brian | $110,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $221,345 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Imp Arlene T | -- | Fatco | |
| Burch Coy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Burch Coy | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Imp Arlene T | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Burch Coy | -- | None Available | |
| Burch Coy | -- | -- | |
| Burch Coy | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Sharon L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoody Brian | $107,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Imp Arlene T | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burch Coy | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Sharon L | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $138,036 | $18,839 | $119,197 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $135,330 | $18,470 | $116,860 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $132,677 | $18,108 | $114,569 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $130,076 | $17,753 | $112,323 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $127,526 | $17,405 | $110,121 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $126,219 | $17,227 | $108,992 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $123,744 | $16,889 | $106,855 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $121,318 | $16,558 | $104,760 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $118,939 | $16,233 | $102,706 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $116,607 | $15,915 | $100,692 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,856 | $15,676 | $99,180 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $112,606 | $15,369 | $97,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map