20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 13 Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $533,000
About This Home
This home is located at 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 13, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $505,421, approximately $399 per square foot. 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 13 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Limerick Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Ernest Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estela N Gonzalez Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Estela N | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Gonzalez Estela N | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Manuel J | -- | California Counties Title | |
| Gonzalez Manuel J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Manuel J | $98,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Estela N | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Manuel J | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Manuel J | $93,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $153,604 | $30,710 | $122,894 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $150,593 | $30,108 | $120,485 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $147,641 | $29,518 | $118,123 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $144,747 | $28,940 | $115,807 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $141,910 | $28,373 | $113,537 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $137,703 | $27,533 | $110,170 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $135,004 | $26,994 | $108,010 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $129,764 | $25,947 | $103,817 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $127,816 | $25,558 | $102,258 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $125,313 | $25,058 | $100,255 |
Map
- 20737 Roscoe Blvd Unit 203
- 20737 Roscoe Blvd Unit 701
- 8341 De Soto Ave Unit 10
- 8353 Lurline Ave
- 20851 Community St Unit 1
- 20851 Community St Unit 10
- 20651 Roscoe Blvd Unit L
- 20607 Roscoe Blvd Unit C
- 8138 Irondale Ave
- 20855 Baltar St
- 8420 Cozycroft Ave
- 8514 Morningstar Ln
- 8501 Browns Creek Ln
- 21219 Roscoe Blvd Unit 211
- 21219 Roscoe Blvd
- 20424 Schoenborn St
- 20428 Roscoe Blvd
- 20458 Malden St
- 20456 Strathern St
- 7812 Fairchild Ave
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 4
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 7
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 2
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 14
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 6
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 10
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 12
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 11
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 16
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 15
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 9
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 8
- 20807 Roscoe Blvd Unit 3
- 8329 Kelvin Ave
- 20756 Schoenborn St
- 20812 Community St
- 20750 Schoenborn St
- 8333 Kelvin Ave
- 20746 Schoenborn St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.