2081 Erin Way Glendale, CA 91206
Emerald Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,056,000 - $2,366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Erin Way, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $2,229,899, approximately $728 per square foot. 2081 Erin Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Goebelsmann Evelia Alicia and Goebelsmann Family Trust
Bought by
Goebelsmann Evelia Alicia and Goebelsmann Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Goebelsmann Evelia Alicia and Goebelsmann Family Trust
Bought by
Goebelsmann Family Trust and Evelia Alicia Goebelsmann Survivors Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Goebelsmann Evelia Alicia
Bought by
Goebelsmann Evelia Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goebelsmann Evelia Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Goebelsmann Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Goebelsmann Evelia Alicia | -- | -- | |
| Goebelsmann Evelia Alicia | -- | United Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goebelsmann Evelia Alicia | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $444,259 | $166,038 | $278,221 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $435,549 | $162,783 | $272,766 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $427,010 | $159,592 | $267,418 |
| 2022 | $4,871 | $418,638 | $156,463 | $262,175 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $410,431 | $153,396 | $257,035 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $398,260 | $148,848 | $249,412 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $390,452 | $145,930 | $244,522 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $375,292 | $140,264 | $235,028 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $369,656 | $138,158 | $231,498 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $362,416 | $135,452 | $226,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map