2081 Land End Loop Roseville, CA 95747
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Land End Loop, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $582,442, approximately $292 per square foot. 2081 Land End Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary, Barbara Chilton Middle School, and West Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Stevenson Phillip Thomas and Stevenson Joni Denise
Bought by
Stevenson Phillip T and Stevenson Joni D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,667
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Stevenson Phillip T and Stevenson Joni D
Bought by
Stevenson Philip T and Stevenson Joni D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Stevenson Philip T and Stevenson Joni D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Phillip T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stevenson Phillip Thomas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stevenson Philip T | -- | None Available | |
| Stevenson Philip T | $330,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Phillip Thomas | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Stevenson Philip T | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,083 | $429,624 | $129,073 | $300,551 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $412,943 | $124,062 | $288,881 |
| 2022 | $6,882 | $404,847 | $121,630 | $283,217 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $396,910 | $119,246 | $277,664 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $392,841 | $118,024 | $274,817 |
| 2019 | $6,387 | $385,139 | $115,710 | $269,429 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $377,589 | $113,442 | $264,147 |
| 2017 | $6,127 | $370,186 | $111,218 | $258,968 |
| 2016 | $6,096 | $359,829 | $109,038 | $250,791 |
| 2015 | $6,000 | $354,425 | $107,401 | $247,024 |
| 2014 | $5,944 | $347,484 | $105,298 | $242,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map