20811 Trapper Ln Leander, TX 78645
Bar-K NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,367/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Fitness Center
- Lake View
- Lago Vista Elementary School Rated A-
- Fishing
- 0.45 Acre Lot
About This Home
Remodeled Lago Vista Home Near Lake Travis | Hill Country & Lake Views| New Roof Sept 2025 The updates are done. The views are amazing. And the lake is minutes away. This remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath Lago Vista home combines modern finishes, a functional layout, and move-in ready convenience without the renovation headaches. Inside, you’ll find updated finishes throughout, bright living spaces, and a layout that feels comfortable and easy to live in. Located just minutes from Lake Travis, golf courses, waterfront parks, hiking trails, and Lago Vista POA amenities including pools, fitness centers, and more, this home is perfect for full-time living, a weekend escape, or an investment opportunity in one of Central Texas’ most popular lake communities.
Listing Agent
New Hope Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (512) 817-4093 License #0789274 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,756
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 19,384 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Gated Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Privacy Fence
- Corner Lot
- Mature Trees
- 01847312020000
HOA Fees
- $20 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,173 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
Schools
- Lago Vista Elementary And Middle School
- Lago Vista High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01847312010000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Lago Vista Poa
- Bar K Ranches 16 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $270,122 | $46,248 | $223,874 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $293,512 | $63,250 | $230,262 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $129,182 | $8,000 | $121,182 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $130,634 | $6,500 | $124,134 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $145,986 | $6,500 | $139,486 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $137,012 | $6,500 | $130,512 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $130,675 | $6,500 | $133,410 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $118,795 | $6,500 | $112,295 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $97,692 | $6,500 | $91,192 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -6.7% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.0% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | +50.6% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | Price Changed | $1,395 | -7.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2018 12/04/18 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $114,337 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Longhorn Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $289,987 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $129,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $80,612 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $114,634 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $5,500 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $80,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3785146
APN: 182751
- 8406 Bar K Ranch Rd
- 8403 Tawny Cove
- 8419 Briarwood Cir
- 8504 Teton Pass
- 8305 Tombstone Cove
- 8303 Tombstone Cove
- 8224 Bar K Ranch Rd
- 8604 Bar K Ranch Rd