NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20812 Jupiter Dr Silver Lake, MN 55381

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $487,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,620 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2025

Last sale price $420,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,491 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2025

Pride in ownership! This well cared for 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a picturesque 1 acre lot. Enjoy entertaining guests with the open chefs kitchen, living, and dining area. There's also 2 beautiful outdoor spaces out back with a deck and patio. Excellent storage in an oversized 3 car garage that is 25x37. Maintenance free exterior and cement driveway complete this gem. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Butcher

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 09/30/2024

Edina Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Butcher

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 09/30/2024

Edina Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,762

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x291
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050590140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,762

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Drilled, Private, Well
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1360
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Drainage System, Finished, Full, ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms), Walkout
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Fuel Tank - Rented, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 2620
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Mound Septic, Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Propane
  • Power Company: McLeod Co-op Power Association

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Center Island, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Glencoe-Silver Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3208642498

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 150x291
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 050590140
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2762
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2762
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Sold $420,000 -4.5% $160 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Price Changed $439,900 -2.2% $168 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,672 $347,200 $97,300 $249,900
2024 $2,762 $347,200 $97,300 $249,900
2023 $2,762 $347,200 $97,300 $249,900
2022 $2,506 $344,300 $97,300 $247,000
2021 $2,336 $259,400 $63,400 $196,000
2020 $2,280 $241,000 $60,500 $180,500
2019 $2,118 $230,400 $55,000 $175,400
2018 $2,056 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,786 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,760 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,536 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6610791

NorthstarMLS

APN: 05.059.0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.