20814 E Cliffside Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,047,333 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20814 E Cliffside Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,120,833, approximately $638 per square foot. 20814 E Cliffside Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Hou Daniel M and Hou Li Yung W
Bought by
Ho James and Liu Ying Jun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho James | $260,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ho James | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $403,350 | $231,385 | $171,965 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $395,443 | $226,849 | $168,594 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $387,690 | $222,401 | $165,289 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $380,090 | $218,041 | $162,049 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $372,638 | $213,766 | $158,872 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $361,587 | $207,427 | $154,160 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $354,498 | $203,360 | $151,138 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $340,734 | $195,464 | $145,270 |
| 2015 | $4,432 | $335,616 | $192,528 | $143,088 |
| 2014 | $4,438 | $329,043 | $188,757 | $140,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map