20819 E Cliffside Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,112,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20819 E Cliffside Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,022,387, approximately $661 per square foot. 20819 E Cliffside Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Sustayta Stefano J and Liu Lynn
Bought by
Liu Albert C and Gervasio Melinda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Liu Lynn
Bought by
Sustayta Stefano J and Liu Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Liu Lynn
Bought by
Liu Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Chon Yong Ho and Chon Kyeong Sook
Bought by
Liu Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Albert C | $608,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sustayta Stefano J | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Liu Lynn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Liu Lynn | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sustayta Stefano J | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Lynn | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Lynn | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,431 | $719,742 | $493,758 | $225,984 |
| 2024 | $9,431 | $705,630 | $484,077 | $221,553 |
| 2023 | $9,154 | $691,795 | $474,586 | $217,209 |
| 2022 | $8,910 | $678,231 | $465,281 | $212,950 |
| 2021 | $8,741 | $664,933 | $456,158 | $208,775 |
| 2019 | $8,175 | $645,213 | $442,629 | $202,584 |
| 2018 | $7,882 | $632,562 | $433,950 | $198,612 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $315,854 | $130,793 | $185,061 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $311,111 | $128,829 | $182,282 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $305,018 | $126,306 | $178,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map