20816 Bakal Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,608 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20816 Bakal Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $787,902, approximately $275 per square foot. 20816 Bakal Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Brass Kenneth W
Bought by
Brass Kenneth W and Brass Nita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brass Kenneth W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brass Kenneth W | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brass Kenneth W | $427,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $331,957 | $69,147 | $262,810 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $319,068 | $66,463 | $252,605 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $312,812 | $65,160 | $247,652 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $306,680 | $63,883 | $242,797 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $303,536 | $63,228 | $240,308 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $297,586 | $61,989 | $235,597 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $291,752 | $60,775 | $230,977 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $286,033 | $59,584 | $226,449 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $280,425 | $58,416 | $222,009 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $276,215 | $57,540 | $218,675 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $270,807 | $56,414 | $214,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map