20818 N 10th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,425 - $434,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20818 N 10th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $400,606, approximately $310 per square foot. 20818 N 10th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Blubaugh Raymond and Blubaugh Bernadette G
Bought by
Hamblin Donnie O and Hamblin Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,571
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamblin Donnie O | $90,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamblin Donnie O | $89,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $13,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $12,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $27,950 | $5,590 | $22,360 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $19,930 | $3,980 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $14,810 | $2,960 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $13,380 | $2,670 | $10,710 |
| 2016 | $962 | $12,250 | $2,450 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $859 | $10,830 | $2,160 | $8,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map