2082 Broadway Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $101,782 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2082 Broadway, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $184,196, approximately $161 per square foot. 2082 Broadway is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Baggerman Brian
Bought by
Omi Capital
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Baggerman Heather
Bought by
Baggerman Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Ekelund Nancy Eileen
Bought by
Baggerman Brian and Baggerman Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,603
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omi Capital | $102,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baggerman Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Baggerman Brian | $80,000 | Inter County Title Co Of El |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baggerman Brian | $81,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $102,481 | $44,833 | $57,648 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $100,472 | $43,954 | $56,518 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $98,503 | $43,093 | $55,410 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $96,573 | $42,249 | $54,324 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $94,680 | $41,421 | $53,259 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $93,710 | $40,997 | $52,713 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $91,874 | $40,194 | $51,680 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $90,073 | $39,406 | $50,667 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $88,308 | $38,634 | $49,674 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $86,577 | $37,877 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $85,278 | $37,309 | $47,969 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $83,609 | $36,579 | $47,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map