2082 Caspian Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $701,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2082 Caspian Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $618,070, approximately $577 per square foot. 2082 Caspian Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Kobata Brian H
Bought by
Kobata 2013 Living Trust and Kobata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Kobata Akiko
Bought by
Kobata Brian H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Kobata Akiko
Bought by
Kobata Akiko and The Akiko Kobata Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobata 2013 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kobata Brian H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kobata Brian H | -- | None Available | |
| Kobata Akiko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $47,734 | $25,462 | $22,272 |
| 2024 | $937 | $46,799 | $24,963 | $21,836 |
| 2023 | $922 | $45,882 | $24,474 | $21,408 |
| 2022 | $879 | $44,984 | $23,995 | $20,989 |
| 2021 | $856 | $44,103 | $23,525 | $20,578 |
| 2019 | $846 | $42,796 | $22,828 | $19,968 |
| 2018 | $717 | $41,958 | $22,381 | $19,577 |
| 2016 | $657 | $40,331 | $21,513 | $18,818 |
| 2015 | $636 | $39,726 | $21,190 | $18,536 |
| 2014 | $563 | $38,948 | $20,775 | $18,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map