2082 Gerber Dr Stockton, CA 95209
Spanos Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,321 - $636,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2082 Gerber Dr, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $604,830, approximately $235 per square foot. 2082 Gerber Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Traverso Richard J
Bought by
Traverso Richard J and The Richard J Traverso Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,446
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Torres Esperanza
Bought by
Traverso Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,446
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Dias Luis
Bought by
Torres Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Torres Leobardo
Bought by
Torres Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Truong Kristi
Bought by
Torres Leobardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Truong Kristi and Truong Dung V
Bought by
Truong Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Nguyen Gai
Bought by
Truong Dung V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traverso Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Traverso Richard J | $305,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torres Esperanza | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Torres Esperanza | $500,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Torres Leobardo | $500,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Torres Leobardo | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Truong Kristi | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Truong Dung V | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Truong Kristi | $242,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traverso Richard J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Esperanza | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Leobardo | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Kristi | $169,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Kristi | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $400,601 | $119,521 | $281,080 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $392,747 | $117,178 | $275,569 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $385,047 | $114,881 | $270,166 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $377,498 | $112,629 | $264,869 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $370,097 | $110,421 | $259,676 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $366,303 | $109,289 | $257,014 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $359,122 | $107,147 | $251,975 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $352,082 | $105,047 | $247,035 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $345,180 | $102,988 | $242,192 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $338,413 | $100,969 | $237,444 |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $326,805 | $97,506 | $229,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map