20828 487th Ln McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $206,056 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20828 487th Ln, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $280,685, approximately $275 per square foot. 20828 487th Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Bought by
Reynolds Nicholas Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Nicholas Nicholas | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $109,500 | $82,800 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $374 | $104,500 | $80,000 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $360 | $68,100 | $41,500 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $356 | $59,500 | $35,700 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $370 | $43,700 | $27,900 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $344 | $44,300 | $21,100 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $294 | $40,300 | $20,900 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $292 | $33,200 | $16,400 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $292 | $33,500 | $16,700 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $464 | $33,500 | $16,700 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $464 | $54,600 | $27,300 | $27,300 |
| 2012 | $4 | $57,000 | $28,000 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map