49071 209th Ln McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $634,100 - $786,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49071 209th Ln, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $687,775, approximately $698 per square foot. 49071 209th Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Hayes Eric and Hayes Angela
Bought by
The Peterson Family Trust Under Agreemen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,500
Outstanding Balance
$601,614
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Amenrud Brian G and Amenrud Debra K
Bought by
Hayes Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Bought by
Amenrud Brian G and Amenrud Debra K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Peterson Family Trust Under Agreemen | $615,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Eric | $415,000 | -- | |
| Amenrud Brian G | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Peterson Family Trust Under Agreemen | $608,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $554,800 | $312,600 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $3,964 | $539,600 | $318,900 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $622,300 | $382,500 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $498,700 | $290,000 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $359,500 | $221,000 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $355,500 | $209,000 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $328,400 | $203,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $295,200 | $185,000 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $295,200 | $185,000 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $268,200 | $158,000 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $264,100 | $157,600 | $106,500 |
| 2012 | $25 | $297,000 | $183,800 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map