2083 Bradford Ln Unit 1 Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2083 Bradford Ln Unit 1, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $357,518, approximately $180 per square foot. 2083 Bradford Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Stein Jules L
Bought by
Fair Michael E and Fair Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,097
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$293,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Beck Floyd E and Beck Sue Elizabeth
Bought by
Stein Jules L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,950
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Michael E | $127,000 | Multiple | |
| Stein Jules L | $135,500 | Ticor Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fair Michael E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein Jules L | $121,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,055 | $105,095 | $13,260 | $91,835 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $93,902 | $11,848 | $82,054 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $83,217 | $10,810 | $72,407 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $77,476 | $10,064 | $67,412 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $63,797 | $9,348 | $54,449 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $57,665 | $8,661 | $49,004 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $55,740 | $8,011 | $47,729 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $49,995 | $7,381 | $42,614 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $60,083 | $6,327 | $53,756 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,495 | $5,441 | $47,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,488 | $5,233 | $45,255 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,769 | $5,158 | $44,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map