20830 Brookside Blvd Olympia Fields, IL 60461
Estimated Value: $493,342 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,345
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20830 Brookside Blvd, Olympia Fields, IL 60461 and is currently estimated at $566,086, approximately $130 per square foot. 20830 Brookside Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Indiana Elementary School, and Arcadia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Britt Reid Trinette
Bought by
Johnson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,996
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$222,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Clerkley Stanley W
Bought by
Britt Reid Trinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,200
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Tompkins Percy and Tompkins Karen L
Bought by
Clerkley Stanley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
Tompkins Percy and Tompkins Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,800
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael | $660,000 | First American Title | |
| Britt Reid Trinette | $544,000 | Pntn | |
| Clerkley Stanley W | $50,000 | -- | |
| Tompkins Percy | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Michael | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Britt Reid Trinette | $435,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clerkley Stanley W | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tompkins Percy | $51,800 | |
| Closed | Britt Reid Trinette | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,991 | $40,416 | $10,172 | $30,244 |
| 2024 | $14,991 | $40,416 | $10,172 | $30,244 |
| 2023 | $19,642 | $40,416 | $10,172 | $30,244 |
| 2022 | $19,642 | $40,743 | $8,785 | $31,958 |
| 2021 | $19,583 | $40,742 | $8,785 | $31,957 |
| 2020 | $18,112 | $40,742 | $8,785 | $31,957 |
| 2019 | $20,984 | $43,473 | $7,860 | $35,613 |
| 2018 | $20,833 | $43,473 | $7,860 | $35,613 |
| 2017 | $22,746 | $48,595 | $7,860 | $40,735 |
| 2016 | $18,921 | $40,177 | $6,935 | $33,242 |
| 2015 | $18,798 | $40,177 | $6,935 | $33,242 |
| 2014 | $18,400 | $40,177 | $6,935 | $33,242 |
| 2013 | $17,031 | $40,790 | $6,935 | $33,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map