2085 Hillside Cir San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,216 - $1,124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,973
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 Hillside Cir, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,055,804, approximately $535 per square foot. 2085 Hillside Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Chang Yoou Ik and Jung Kyu
Bought by
2024 Chang Family Trust and Chang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Chang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chang Yoou Ik | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $411,187 | $170,523 | $247,664 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $402,988 | $167,179 | $242,809 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $401,950 | $163,902 | $238,048 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $387,068 | $160,688 | $233,380 |
| 2021 | $5,453 | $379,342 | $157,537 | $228,805 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $382,381 | $155,922 | $226,459 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $374,884 | $152,865 | $222,019 |
| 2018 | $5,000 | $367,534 | $149,868 | $217,666 |
| 2017 | $4,918 | $360,329 | $146,930 | $213,399 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $353,266 | $144,050 | $209,216 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $347,961 | $141,887 | $206,074 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $341,146 | $139,108 | $202,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map