2102 Hillside Cir San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2102 Hillside Cir, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,215,776, approximately $581 per square foot. 2102 Hillside Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Schonian Karl and Schonian Dahlia
Bought by
Wong Chin Harvey Victor and Wong Chin Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2011
Sold by
Schonian Dahlia
Bought by
Schonian Karl and Schonian Dahlia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Asmussen Raymond John and Asmussen Living
Bought by
Schonian Dahlia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2006
Sold by
Schonian Karl
Bought by
Schonian Dahlia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Asmussen Raymond John and Asmussen Lorraine Marie
Bought by
Asmussen Raymond John and Asmussen Lorraine Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Chin Harvey Victor | $610,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schonian Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Schonian Dahlia | $707,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Schonian Dahlia | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Asmussen Raymond John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schonian Dahlia | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schonian Dahlia | $121,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,004 | $759,153 | $229,846 | $536,307 |
| 2024 | $10,004 | $744,134 | $225,340 | $525,794 |
| 2023 | $9,941 | $736,410 | $220,923 | $515,487 |
| 2022 | $9,666 | $714,971 | $216,591 | $505,380 |
| 2021 | $9,370 | $700,818 | $212,345 | $495,473 |
| 2020 | $9,129 | $700,566 | $210,170 | $490,396 |
| 2019 | $8,859 | $686,834 | $206,050 | $480,784 |
| 2018 | $8,676 | $673,372 | $202,011 | $471,361 |
| 2017 | $8,503 | $660,171 | $198,051 | $462,120 |
| 2016 | $8,058 | $647,227 | $194,168 | $453,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map