2085 Mckeown Ln Eureka, CA 95503
Cutten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,985 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 Mckeown Ln, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $496,996, approximately $306 per square foot. 2085 Mckeown Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Cutten Elementary School, Ridgewood Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Williams Diane L and Williams Jacob V
Bought by
Williams Family Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Garrison Charles D and Garrison Anita G
Bought by
Williams Jacob V and Williams Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Jacob V | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Jacob V | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $454,953 | $92,406 | $362,547 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $446,034 | $90,595 | $355,439 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $371,138 | $75,385 | $295,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map