2085 Sheldon Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $434,015 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 Sheldon Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $444,754, approximately $298 per square foot. 2085 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Singh Sumindar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Kumar Sunil
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Glendale Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Kumar Sunil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,300
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Liu Edwin C and Liu Diana F
Bought by
Glendale Federal Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Sumindar | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $90,275 | Landsafe Title | |
| Kumar Sunil | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Glendale Federal Bank | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kumar Sunil | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $174,243 | $58,078 | $116,165 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $170,828 | $56,940 | $113,888 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $167,479 | $55,824 | $111,655 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $164,196 | $54,730 | $109,466 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $160,977 | $53,657 | $107,320 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $159,327 | $53,107 | $106,220 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $156,204 | $52,066 | $104,138 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $153,143 | $51,046 | $102,097 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $150,142 | $50,046 | $100,096 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $147,199 | $49,065 | $98,134 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $144,988 | $48,328 | $96,660 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $142,149 | $47,382 | $94,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map