2086 Boiling Springs Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $607,455
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Boiling Springs Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $496,818, approximately $275 per square foot. 2086 Boiling Springs Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Helen Sue and Hamilton William Jerry
Bought by
Hamilton Helen Sue and Hamilton Julie Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Helen Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $403,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $403,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $403,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $403,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $403,770 | $186,040 | $217,730 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $403,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $406,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $406,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $244,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $244,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $244,650 | $60,130 | $184,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $244,650 | $60,130 | $184,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map