20861 E Hamilton Ave Aurora, CO 80013
Conservatory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20861 E Hamilton Ave, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $562,875, approximately $306 per square foot. 20861 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and St Michael The Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Torres Jose and Torres Esperanza
Bought by
Tekiehaimanot Eleni and Takie Meaza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Outstanding Balance
$413,895
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Torres Jose and Torres Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,772
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tekiehaimanot Eleni | $475,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Torres Jose | $240,488 | Fahtco |