2087 N Diamond St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 N Diamond St, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,265,252, approximately $643 per square foot. 2087 N Diamond St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Kuo Shao Ping and Kuo Tsuei O
Bought by
Kuo Shaoping and Kuo Tsueio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuo Shaoping | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $375,303 | $257,383 | $117,920 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $367,945 | $252,337 | $115,608 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $360,731 | $247,389 | $113,342 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $353,658 | $242,538 | $111,120 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $346,724 | $237,782 | $108,942 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $343,169 | $235,344 | $107,825 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $336,441 | $230,730 | $105,711 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $329,845 | $226,206 | $103,639 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $323,378 | $221,771 | $101,607 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $317,038 | $217,423 | $99,615 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $312,276 | $214,157 | $98,119 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $306,159 | $209,962 | $96,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map