20871 State St San Jacinto, CA 92583
River Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20871 State St, San Jacinto, CA 92583. 20871 State St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clayton A. Record, Jr., Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $228,806 | $144,820 | $83,986 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $219,924 | $139,198 | $80,726 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $215,613 | $136,469 | $79,144 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $211,387 | $133,794 | $77,593 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $209,221 | $132,423 | $76,798 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $205,120 | $129,827 | $75,293 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $201,099 | $127,281 | $73,818 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $197,157 | $124,786 | $72,371 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $193,292 | $122,340 | $70,952 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $190,390 | $120,503 | $69,887 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $186,663 | $118,144 | $68,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map