39200 Record Rd San Jacinto, CA 92583
River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $1,097,880
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,761
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39200 Record Rd, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $711,293, approximately $189 per square foot. 39200 Record Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clayton A. Record, Jr., Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Tillema Harold and Tillema Pamela Greer
Bought by
Haringa Ronald W and Haringa Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Tuls Jack Gerrit and Tuls Tillie Winnie
Bought by
Tillema Harold and Tillema Pamela Greer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,700,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Tuls Jack G and Tuls Tillie W
Bought by
Tuls Jack Gerrit and Tuls Tillie Winnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haringa Ronald W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tillema Harold | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tuls Jack Gerrit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tillema Harold | $2,700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,745 | $845,770 | $340,804 | $504,966 |
| 2023 | $9,745 | $812,929 | $327,571 | $485,358 |
| 2022 | $9,509 | $796,991 | $321,149 | $475,842 |
| 2021 | $9,351 | $781,364 | $314,852 | $466,512 |
| 2020 | $9,257 | $773,353 | $311,624 | $461,729 |
| 2019 | $9,074 | $758,190 | $305,514 | $452,676 |
| 2018 | $8,900 | $743,324 | $299,524 | $443,800 |
| 2017 | $8,714 | $728,750 | $293,651 | $435,099 |
| 2016 | $8,304 | $714,462 | $287,894 | $426,568 |
| 2015 | $8,183 | $703,731 | $283,570 | $420,161 |
| 2014 | $7,940 | $689,948 | $278,016 | $411,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map