2088 Dulce Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2088 Dulce Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $857,687, approximately $539 per square foot. 2088 Dulce Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Magana Carlos and Rodriguez Laura
Bought by
Rodriguez Carlos M and Rodriguez Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Carlos M and Rodriguez Laura
Bought by
Rodriguez Carlos M and Rodriguez Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Oxnard 113 Partners Lp
Bought by
Rodriguez Carlos M and Gutierrez Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,450
Outstanding Balance
$5,922
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$851,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Carlos M | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Carlos M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Carlos M | $190,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Carlos M | $180,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $368,284 | $147,311 | $220,973 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $361,063 | $144,422 | $216,641 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $353,984 | $141,590 | $212,394 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $347,044 | $138,814 | $208,230 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $340,240 | $136,092 | $204,148 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $336,753 | $134,698 | $202,055 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $330,151 | $132,057 | $198,094 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $323,678 | $129,468 | $194,210 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $317,332 | $126,930 | $190,402 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $311,111 | $124,442 | $186,669 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $306,440 | $122,574 | $183,866 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $300,439 | $120,174 | $180,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map