2089 Sarah Dr Pinole, CA 94564
El Sobrante Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $788,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2089 Sarah Dr, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $662,149, approximately $434 per square foot. 2089 Sarah Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Turner Kenneth and Turner Sandra
Bought by
Kenneth S Turner And Sandra J Turner Family T and Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth S Turner And Sandra J Turner Family T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $238,153 | $87,838 | $150,315 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $233,484 | $86,116 | $147,368 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $228,907 | $84,428 | $144,479 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $224,420 | $82,773 | $141,647 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $220,020 | $81,150 | $138,870 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $213,496 | $78,744 | $134,752 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $209,310 | $77,200 | $132,110 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $205,207 | $75,687 | $129,520 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $201,184 | $74,203 | $126,981 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $198,163 | $73,089 | $125,074 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $194,282 | $71,658 | $122,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map