209 4th Ave SE Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 4th Ave SE, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $295,504, approximately $252 per square foot. 209 4th Ave SE is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Stephen Anthony Construction
Bought by
Kramer Brian Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Pond View Ridge Llp
Bought by
Stephen Antony Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Brian Etal | $160,000 | -- | |
| Stephen Antony Construction Inc | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $290,300 | $44,600 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $268,000 | $44,600 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $255,200 | $44,600 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $207,800 | $41,000 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $207,800 | $41,000 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $200,500 | $41,000 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $191,500 | $41,000 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $169,600 | $40,000 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $162,900 | $40,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map