209 5th St E Newhall, IA 52315
Estimated Value: $241,623 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 5th St E, Newhall, IA 52315 and is currently estimated at $250,656, approximately $195 per square foot. 209 5th St E is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Benton Community Senior High School and Central Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Beck Kimberly
Bought by
Beck Reese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Reese | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $212,800 | $32,600 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $187,300 | $31,800 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $187,300 | $31,800 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $164,700 | $25,400 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $164,700 | $25,400 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $161,700 | $27,300 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $161,700 | $27,300 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $156,200 | $25,100 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $156,200 | $25,100 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $146,000 | $23,500 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $146,000 | $23,500 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map