209 Ash Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,828 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Ash Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $407,957, approximately $407 per square foot. 209 Ash Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $102,050 | $48,750 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,425 | $23,750 | $49,675 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $73,425 | $23,750 | $49,675 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $73,425 | $23,750 | $49,675 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $73,425 | $23,750 | $49,675 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $42,175 | $12,500 | $29,675 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $42,175 | $12,500 | $29,675 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $42,175 | $12,500 | $29,675 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $42,175 | $12,500 | $29,675 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $42,175 | $12,500 | $29,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $10,000 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $10,000 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map