209 Brown St W Comfrey, MN 56019
Estimated Value: $77,332 - $121,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Brown St W, Comfrey, MN 56019 and is currently estimated at $96,583, approximately $64 per square foot. 209 Brown St W is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Comfrey Elementary School and Comfrey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Junker Steven and Junker Paula
Bought by
Mahoney Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,272
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,311
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Timothy | $55,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Timothy | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $67,400 | $5,200 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $40 | $57,900 | $4,600 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $40 | $56,900 | $4,600 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $80 | $54,000 | $4,400 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $650 | $40,400 | $1,700 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $650 | $40,700 | $1,700 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $650 | $38,600 | $1,600 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $714 | $45,400 | $1,600 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $766 | $50,200 | $1,600 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $38,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map