209 Duchess Dr Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $485,234 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Duchess Dr, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $509,559, approximately $182 per square foot. 209 Duchess Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Okoro and Satoko
Bought by
Okoro Ejikeme and Okoro Satoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,075
Outstanding Balance
$310,389
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$199,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okoro Ejikeme | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Okoro Ejikeme | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Okoro Ejikeme | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okoro Ejikeme | $333,075 | |
| Closed | Okoro Ejikeme | $333,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $51,660 | $8,500 | $43,160 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $48,380 | $8,500 | $39,880 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $46,760 | $8,500 | $38,260 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $37,760 | $4,500 | $33,260 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $68,380 | $9,000 | $59,380 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $65,060 | $9,000 | $56,060 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $62,680 | $9,000 | $53,680 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $59,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $29,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $58,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $391 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map