209 E 3rd St Melbourne, KY 41059
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E 3rd St, Melbourne, KY 41059 and is currently estimated at $222,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 209 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Whitney Rebecca L
Bought by
Davidson Marion and Davidson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,466
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Marion | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davidson Marion | $73,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $111,000 | $10,000 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $101,400 | $6,800 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $101,400 | $6,800 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $101,400 | $6,800 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $101,400 | $6,800 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $90,400 | $6,800 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $90,400 | $6,800 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $90,400 | $6,800 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $90,400 | $6,800 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map