209 E 48th St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated payment $1,555/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Water Softener is Owned
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
About This Home
A charming condominium built in 1998, offering 1491 square feet of refined living space in ANDERSON, IN. This single-story residence is thoughtfully designed for comfort and ease, promising an effortless transition to your new home. This condominium features two serene bedrooms, providing comfortable and private retreats. Each space is conceived to maximize relaxation and personal comfort. The property includes two full bathrooms, each designed with functionality and convenience in mind. These well-appointed spaces cater to both residents and guests with equal grace. Embrace the opportunity to experience this delightful condominium firsthand; it's more than just a home, it's a lifestyle waiting to be lived.
Listing Agent
Epique Inc Brokerage Email: kellychurch@epique.me License #RB22001273 Listed on: 05/02/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,052
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 1 Common Wall
HOA Fees
- $83 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,491 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 18-2630-5-BZ
- Assessor Parcel Number 481125401031000003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $152,400 | $21,300 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $137,300 | $21,300 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $128,400 | $20,300 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $127,400 | $19,400 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $112,000 | $13,700 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $106,000 | $13,100 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $103,300 | $13,100 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $98,300 | $14,100 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $904 | $90,400 | $12,800 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $889 | $88,900 | $12,500 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $927 | $92,700 | $13,900 | $78,800 |
| 2013 | $927 | $96,600 | $13,900 | $82,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $210,000 | +16.7% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Sold | $180,000 | -1.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Price Changed | $182,000 | -2.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | For Sale | $186,000 | +3.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | For Sale | $186,000 | +3.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2023 02/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $180,000 | Absolute Title Inc | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $180,000 | Absolute Title Inc |
About the Listing Agent
With over three years in the real estate industry and more than 60 successful transactions, I bring hands-on expertise and a strong track record to every client I serve. I travel across multiple areas to meet clients where they are—literally and figuratively—offering personalized guidance throughout the buying or selling process. I’ve helped many clients purchase or sell homes through virtual tours, making remote transactions smooth and stress-free. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, a
Kelly's Other Listings
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22099491
APN: 48-11-25-401-031.000-003
- 4826 Main St
- 4921 Pearl St
- 4620 Southview Dr
- 154 Asbury Dr
- 116 E 51st St
- 133 Asbury Dr
- 143 Devonshire Ct
- 5114 Fletcher St
- 4401 Marlborough Dr
- 17 W 40th St
- 328 W 53rd St Unit 51
- 328 W 53rd St Unit 10
- 328 W 53rd St Unit 18
- 4424 Columbus Ave
- 4212 Columbus Ave
- 201 E 38th St