209 E 56th St Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $273,948 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E 56th St, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $311,983, approximately $150 per square foot. 209 E 56th St is a home with nearby schools including Brownsburg East Middle School and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2015
Sold by
Geurkink Verlynn and Geurkink Kimberly K
Bought by
Arkanoff Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arkanoff Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $184,500 | $2,500 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $184,500 | $2,800 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $184,500 | $2,900 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $131,200 | $2,400 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $131,200 | $2,700 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $131,200 | $2,800 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $217,800 | $3,500 | $214,300 |
| 2018 | $4,150 | $207,500 | $3,500 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $202,700 | $3,400 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $196,900 | $3,400 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | $99 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $102 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map