$270,000

952 Pine Ridge Way Brownsburg, IN 46112

Estimated payment $1,859/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,252 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lincoln Elementary Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home featuring fresh paint throughout. This property includes a large family room with vaulted ceilings, providing a spacious and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy cozy, carpeted bedrooms and a spacious, fenced-in backyard perfect for outdoor activities. Conveniently located with easy access to I-74 and the amenities of Brownsburg.

Listing Agent

Emily Brewer

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Email: emily.brewer@redfin.com License #RB14049864 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,342

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association Phone (317) 541-0000
  • Lake Ridge Subdivision
  • Property managed by Omni Management

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 175
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320701361007000016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,342

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 1252
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Ridge
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: emily.brewer@redfin.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1252
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1252
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Private Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 164
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Phone: 317-541-0000
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Omni Management

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Parcel Number: 320701361007000016
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4342
  • Tax Lot: 175
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2171
  • Tax Exemption: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,342 $217,100 $44,900 $172,200
2024 $3,998 $199,900 $44,900 $155,000
2023 $3,602 $180,100 $40,400 $139,700
2022 $3,296 $164,800 $40,400 $124,400
2021 $2,886 $144,300 $38,100 $106,200
2020 $2,734 $136,700 $38,100 $98,600
2019 $1,321 $132,100 $36,300 $95,800
2018 $1,303 $130,300 $36,300 $94,000
2017 $1,248 $124,800 $34,600 $90,200
2016 $1,220 $122,000 $34,600 $87,400
2014 $1,088 $111,900 $32,000 $79,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Under Contract -- -- --
12/16/2022 12/16/22 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Sold $155,000 +0.1% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 For Sale $154,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $124,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $84,501 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22101291

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-07-01-361-007.000-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.