209 E HamtraMcK St Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $157,733
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E HamtraMcK St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $135,867, approximately $100 per square foot. 209 E HamtraMcK St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Christian Star Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $38,490 | $10,870 | $27,620 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $38,490 | $10,870 | $27,620 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $38,490 | $10,870 | $27,620 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $30,070 | $8,490 | $21,580 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $30,070 | $8,490 | $21,580 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $30,070 | $8,490 | $21,580 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $29,650 | $10,740 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $29,650 | $10,740 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $29,650 | $10,740 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $27,450 | $9,940 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $27,450 | $9,940 | $17,510 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $27,450 | $9,940 | $17,510 |
| 2013 | $1,237 | $25,950 | $9,350 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map