209 E Lookingglass St Summerfield, IL 62289
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 E Lookingglass St, Summerfield, IL 62289 and is currently estimated at $132,958, approximately $149 per square foot. 209 E Lookingglass St is a home with nearby schools including Lebanon Elementary School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Stortz Frederick W
Bought by
Stortz Frederick W and Stortz Melissa Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stortz Frederick W | -- | Certified Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stortz Frederick W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,030 | $41,270 | $2,554 | $38,716 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $39,219 | $2,427 | $36,792 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $36,557 | $2,262 | $34,295 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $35,034 | $2,202 | $32,832 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $31,823 | $2,001 | $29,822 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $31,823 | $2,001 | $29,822 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $30,879 | $1,942 | $28,937 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $30,596 | $2,016 | $28,580 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $30,353 | $2,000 | $28,353 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $29,321 | $1,932 | $27,389 |
| 2013 | $2,735 | $32,599 | $2,065 | $30,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map